maanantai 9. maaliskuuta 2009


Svante Forsbäck at Chartmakers doing his magick.

Some random people approving Svantte's magick.


Side-A : True Will

2.Strange, Strange Dark Star
4.Lullaby For Nicole

Side-B : A Circle Of Sigils

7.Never Ever
8.Fiery Serpents
9.Eye of The Storm
11.The River

maanantai 26. tammikuuta 2009

Here we gooooooooooooooo

Ok now it is mastered and we are working with the b-sides. I think I will go to sleep now, but I will tell you more about things to happen soon.
I thought I would be totally dead when the album is mastered but I just felt like I am not finished yet. I guess I will feel like that when the b-sides are done.

torstai 1. tammikuuta 2009


Hello everybody! Happy new year and all that kinda stuff!
I spent my new year in the studio working on the song Eye Of The Storm.
We were mastering the album a few days ago and me and my band mates weren't happy with that song so I have been working with a new version  Now I just listened to it and hmmmmmmm it feels like it fits in the album perfectly now. I even recorded some wild opera vocals yesterday and all kinda weird shit... maybe I am finally losing my mind haha.
Let's see. So we still need to mix it and finalise the mastering and we are done.
I just need to let go or otherwise it will be the next Chinese Democracy...
Finnish Democracy that is.