tiistai 29. huhtikuuta 2008

Singing and some singing...

21 kommenttia:

Erica kirjoitti...

Ohhh...very nice to see the mad musician at work. St. Jaani you look possessed LOL I love the sound of your voice. Anu looks like a doll :) I'm excite because we're getting a peek at the new music and the lyrics are sounding really interesting. I must tell you last weekend they had a zombie race here in Memphis...tons of people dressed up as zombies running around LOL Price-less.
Keep on singin'

Turtzik kirjoitti...

I so missed these videos ^^

ivett kirjoitti...

..me too!:)

-jaani- kirjoitti...

This possessed mothafucker have done now all the lead vocals, but I think I will do some re-recording in few song now when my voice is better again.
Next week the first single is getting mixed! Mad Antti-man is getting back from Singapore.

Kaylin I. kirjoitti...

Yeah videos!

Hey Janni without the green cap! Weird!

Did Anu tell you to piss off at the end? ... hahaha

sabena kirjoitti...

Tony the tiger is pissed off now...
He was hoping you were still dead.

^^

Angie kirjoitti...

I am really looking forward to this album...
I'm curious about it.

ivett kirjoitti...

I guess Tony the tiger is an @sshole who's trying to seem funny..but he's not.^^

Luci kirjoitti...

cool pics and video...looking forward for the album too..

hope soon...soon

-jaani- kirjoitti...

we are pretty close =)
i will go to vesivehmaa this weekend and i will do the rest of the programming and backing vocals there and we should be ready for the mixing on monday.
my dad's home studio is there in the countryside.

Turtzik kirjoitti...

Is that the same studio that you were recording with Jalankulkuämpäri?

-jaani- kirjoitti...

basicly, but no. it have just changed location.
now i have recorded all the lead vocals!!!!
maybe i should go home and try to get some sleep...

Erica kirjoitti...

Woohoo! You all are going to have to celebrate big time LOL The birth of Enochian Devices
It sounds like a change of locations will be a nice touch too...I hope you'll thank the ghost and Xena when you do the thank yous LOL ;)

Anu kirjoitti...

No I didn't. I said "yeah, thanks.." ;)

chio kirjoitti...

bolsa de mareo-...

you won't get it.. but still.. it's the perfect song for you right now it says exactly what I have to say...


and I missed the videos even though now I live in Valparaíso so I'm not in my parents house in the entire week and I have no idea whats going on with the world... kisses and keep on doing what you're doing

ivett kirjoitti...

I have a message from Nicky. She can't leave comments here because she lost the password, but she wanted to tell that:

"thank you. i love you all.
love nicky.x"

-jaani- kirjoitti...

I have a message from the other side. It says: Hello you monkeys!

Turtzik kirjoitti...

ALL HAIL SATANic monkeys

-jaani- kirjoitti...

Indeed sir.
We have now new super cool promo pics, but can't show you guys them yet. You Diabolos Monkeys.

Turtzik kirjoitti...

Awwwwh, damn. Well, someday...
tomorrow's a free day from work, so tonight perhaps a small party is in order. Drunk in Grankulla <3

Ja Jaani, muuten, olisiko mahdollista että jos sinulla on joskus aikaa tulevaisuudessa ja tappavan tylsää niin lukisit kirjoittamiani lyriikoita? Haluaisin saada ammattilaisen mielipiteitä niistä. Niitä löytyy omasta blogistani, ja nyt kun on päässyt writer's blockista eroon haluaisin saada kritiikkiä että saisin niitä valmiiseen muotoon.

sabena kirjoitti...
Kirjoittaja on poistanut tämän kommentin.